Loading...

Sports on TV

Sports on TV

Loading…

The Associated Press

Tuesday, February 13, 2018

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Wednesday, Feb. 14
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
6 p.m.

ESPNEWS — South Florida at UCF

6:30 p.m.

BTN — Iowa at Michigan

7 p.m.

CBSSN — Davidson at VCU

ESPN2 — Virginia Tech at Duke

ESPNU — Kansas St. at Oklahoma St.

FS1 — Villanova at Providence

SEC — Mississippi St. at Vanderbilt

8 p.m.

ESPNEWS — East Carolina at Tulane

8:30 p.m.

BTN — Illinois at Indiana

9 p.m.

CBSSN — St. John’s at DePaul

ESPN2 — Kentucky at Auburn

ESPNU — Memphis at SMU

FS1 — Seton Hall at Xavier

SEC — Georgia at Florida

11 p.m.

CBSSN — Wyoming at San Diego St.

ESPNU — Nevada at Boise St.

GOLF
9 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open, first round, at Adelaide, Australia

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN — L.A. Clippers at Boston

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Golden State at Portland

SOCCER
2:30 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Champions League, Round of 16, 1st leg, Real Madrid vs. Paris Saint-Germain

FS2 — UEFA Champions League, Round of 16, 1st leg, Porto vs. Liverpool

WINTER OLYMPICS
5 a.m.

OLY CHANNEL - Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

USA — Women’s Curling: Britain vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Ice Hockey: United States vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

7:10 a.m.

USA — Men’s Ice Hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Luge: Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Final; Skeleton: Women’s Training

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Biathlon: Women’s 15km Gold Medal Final

1:15 p.m.

NBCSN — Women’s Curling: Denmark vs. Sweden; Medal Ceremonies

3 p.m.

NBC — Luge: Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Final; Nordic Combined: Men’s Individual Normal Hill 10 km Gold Medal Final

5 p.m.

CNBC — Women’s Curling: United States vs. Japan

NBCSN — Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m.

NBCSN — Olympic Ice; Figure Skating: Pairs’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

8 p.m.

NBC — Figure Skating: Pairs’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Alpine Skiing: Men’s Super G Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Skeleton (LIVE); Speedskating: Women’s 1000m Gold Medal Final

10 p.m.

CNBC — Men’s Ice Hockey: Finland vs. Germany (LIVE)

10:10 p.m.

NBCSN — Women’s Ice Hockey: United States vs. Canada (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. (Thursday)

NBC — Snowboard Cross: Men’s Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Skeleton

12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NBCSN — Women’s Curling: United States vs. Britain

2:30 a.m. (Thursday)

USA — Women’s Ice Hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Finland (LIVE)

2:40 a.m. (Thursday)

NBCSN — Men’s Ice Hockey: Norway vs. Sweden (LIVE)

Loading…